Mitchi

motor racing, aviation, photography, simracing, anything that's historic
Birthday
Nov 17, 1994 (Age: 24)
Location
Lüneburg
Car(s)
Ford Sierra
Real Name
Michael

Contact

Steam Username
Mitchi_94

Signature



Viva la Targa!

"Anybody who accuses this of being a girl car, needs to get into a Miata or Fiata on a back road. This is the most fun you can have in a car - without a girl in it." - Jason Cammisa about the ND platform
"Changing gear is a vital form of self-expression that I'm being denied." - Richard Hammond on the Gen 4 Clio RS
"These cars remind us, what driving - and in a wider sense, what motoring is all about. It's about the sensation of controlling a machine - not the speed with which you cover ground." - Chris Harris on the Caterham Seven and the purity of driving

Trophies

  1. 20

    Can't get enough of your stuff

    Your content has been liked 250 times.
  2. 15

    Seriously likeable!

    Content you have posted has attracted 100 likes.
  3. 10

    I like it a lot

    Your messages have been liked 25 times.
  4. 2

    Somebody likes you

    Somebody out there liked one of your messages. Keep posting like that for more!
  5. 20

    Addicted

    1,000 messages? Impressive!
  6. 10

    Can't stop!

    You've posted 100 messages. I hope this took you more than a day!
  7. 5

    Keeps coming back

    30 messages posted. You must like it here!
  8. 1

    First message

    Post a message somewhere on the site to receive this.
Top