stiggie

I was born in 1728 to an illiterate turnip farmer, who sent me to be raised by monks in Nepal. After coming of age I moved to Paris to attend the Sorbonne and after graduating toyed with the idea of learning to speak French. I fell in love at first sight with the daughter of a visiting acrobat from Patagonia but she was afflicted with leprosy and it just didn't work out...

Likes: Thinking up fake answers for internet profiles.
Location
Wollongong, Australia
Car(s)
Golf GTI
Real Name
Lord Stiggington, 13th Earl of Dunsfold
Occupation
Aston Martin admirer (it doesn't pay much)

Signature

Following

Followers

Trophies

  1. 30

    I LOVE IT!

    Content you have posted has attracted 500 likes.
  2. 20

    Can't get enough of your stuff

    Your content has been liked 250 times.
  3. 15

    Seriously likeable!

    Content you have posted has attracted 100 likes.
  4. 10

    I like it a lot

    Your messages have been liked 25 times.
  5. 2

    Somebody likes you

    Somebody out there liked one of your messages. Keep posting like that for more!
  6. 20

    Addicted

    1,000 messages? Impressive!
  7. 10

    Can't stop!

    You've posted 100 messages. I hope this took you more than a day!
  8. 5

    Keeps coming back

    30 messages posted. You must like it here!
  9. 1

    First message

    Post a message somewhere on the site to receive this.
Top